Chauffeured transfers in Latina · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Latina with the fare shown first
Latina arranges pre-booked transfers in Latina (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Latina, each with its page
- Aeroporto Militare Mario De Bernardifrom €79.5134 min
- Cisterna Di Latinafrom €100.5556 min
- Foro Appio Mansio Hotelfrom €103.8543 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Latina requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Latina and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Latina
€79.51
the cheapest route
34 min
Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Aeroporto Militare Mario De Bernardi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Latina, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Aeroporto Militare Mario De Bernardi32.3 km · 34 min€79.51from
- Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Cisterna Di Latina39.5 km · 56 min€100.55from
- Aeroporto militare "Girolamo Moscardini" → Foro Appio Mansio Hotel44.5 km · 43 min€103.85from
- Aeroporto militare "Girolamo Moscardini" → San Donato46.5 km · 47 min€108.85from
- Aeroporto militare "Girolamo Moscardini" → Fattoria Didattica Il girotondo degli animali48.6 km · 48 min€112.82from
- Aeroporto militare "Girolamo Moscardini" → Centro Medico Diagnostico Luma Medigroup49.2 km · 48 min€113.84from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Aeroporto Militare Mario De Bernardi | 32.3 km | 34 min | €79.51 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino → Cisterna Di Latina | 39.5 km | 56 min | €100.55 | See details |
| Aeroporto militare "Girolamo Moscardini" → Foro Appio Mansio Hotel | 44.5 km | 43 min | €103.85 | See details |
| Aeroporto militare "Girolamo Moscardini" → San Donato | 46.5 km | 47 min | €108.85 | See details |
| Aeroporto militare "Girolamo Moscardini" → Fattoria Didattica Il girotondo degli animali | 48.6 km | 48 min | €112.82 | See details |
| Aeroporto militare "Girolamo Moscardini" → Centro Medico Diagnostico Luma Medigroup | 49.2 km | 48 min | €113.84 | See details |
Where we take you in Latina
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Roma Ciampino
from €79.51Airport
Via Appia Nuova, 1651, 00040 Ciampino RM
See prices and book →Aeroporto militare "Girolamo Moscardini"
from €103.85Airport
Piazzale F. Baracca, 03100 Frosinone FR
See prices and book →Aeroporto Militare Mario De Bernardi
from €79.51Airport
Via Pratica di Mare, 45, 00071 Pomezia RM
See prices and book →Bella Farnia
from €115.15Station
04016 Bella Farnia LT, Italia
See prices and book →Cisterna Di Latina
from €100.55Station
04012 Cisterna di Latina LT, Italia
See prices and book →San Donato
from €108.85Station
04016 San Donato LT, Italia
See prices and book →Centro Dialisi Latina
from €119.69Hospital
Via dei Cappuccini, 26, 04100 Latina LT
See prices and book →Centro Medico Diagnostico Luma Medigroup
from €113.84Hospital
Via Carrara, 38A, 04100 Latina Scalo LT
See prices and book →Centro Medico Pompili
from €127.36Hospital
Via Giuseppe Garibaldi, 39, 04100 Latina LT
See prices and book →ICOT
from €131.50Hospital
Via Franco Faggiana, 1668, 04100 Latina LT
See prices and book →Latimed Poliambulatorio - centro medico specializzato in colonscopia, gastroscopia e chirurgia
from €130.08Hospital
Via Carlo Romagnoli, 29/A, 04100 Latina LT
See prices and book →Ospedale Santa Maria Goretti
from €126.91Hospital
Via Antonio Canova, 04100 Latina LT
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Latina?
In Latina and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Latina centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Latina?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Latina?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Latina?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Latina, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car